We are a youth lacrosse organization dedicated to promoting and growing youth lacrosse for boys and girls in the Black Hills, including Rapid City and surrounding areas.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Tue 04/23/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Star of the West 5:30p 6:30p  >Rapid City Shock - Girls> 12U Girls Practice  12u practice 5:30-6:30pm  CW 
6:00p 7:30p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 12U Boys (Green) Practice    EW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 10U Boys Practice  10U Practice 6:00pm-7:00pm  CK 
 Wed 04/24/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Star of the West 6:00p 7:30p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 12U Boys (Green) Practice    EW 
 Thu 04/25/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Star of the West 6:00p 7:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 10U Boys Practice  10U Practice 6:00pm-7:00pm  CK 
 Fri 04/26/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rapid City, Dakota Fields 7:00p 9:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> JV/Varsity Boys Game Aberdeen Varsity Field 6  CV 
Star of the West 5:30p 6:30p  >Rapid City Shock - Girls> 12U Girls Practice  12u practice 5:30-6:30pm  CW 
6:00p 7:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 12U Boys (Green) Practice    EW 
 Sat 04/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rapid City, Dakota Fields 8:00a 10:00a  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 12U Boys (Gold) Game Aberdeen 12U Field 5A  CV 
10:00a 12:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 12U Boys (Green) Game Watertown 12U Field 5A  CV 
10:00a 12:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Girls> 12U Girls Game 12U Girls Field 5B  CV 
10:00a 12:00p  >Opponents> Watertown Varsity Game Fargo Varsity Field 3  CV 
12:00p 2:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 10U Boys Game 10U Boys Field 5A  CV 
12:00p 2:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 14U Boys Game Watertown 14U Field 4  CJ 
12:00p 2:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Girls> JV/Varsity Girls Game A/F Girls Field 3  CV 
2:00p 4:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 12U Boys (Gold) Game Watertown 12U Field 5A  CV 
2:00p 4:00p  >Opponents> Gillette JV Game Watertown JV Field 3  CV 
4:00p 6:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 12U Boys (Green) Game Aberdeen 12U Field 5A  CV 
4:00p 6:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 14U Boys Game Watertown 14U Field 4  CJ 
4:00p 6:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> JV/Varsity Boys Game Fargo Varsity Field 3  ZH 
4:00p 6:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Girls> 12U Girls Game 12U Girls Field 5B  CV 
6:00p 8:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Girls> JV/Varsity Girls Game A/F Girls Field 3  CV 
6:00p 8:00p  >Opponents> Aberdeen Varsity Game Watertown Varsity Field 4  CV 
 Sun 04/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Rapid City, Dakota Fields 8:00a 10:00a  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 12U Boys (Green) Game Aberdeen 12U Field 5A  CV 
8:00a 10:00a  >Rapid City Shock - Girls> JV/Varsity Girls Game A/F Girls Field 3  CV 
8:00a 10:00a  >Opponents> Aberdeen Varsity Game Fargo Varsity Field 4  CV 
10:00a 12:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> JV/Varsity Boys Game Watertown Varsity Field 4  CV 
10:00a 12:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 10U Boys Game 10U Boys Field 5A  CV 
10:00a 12:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Girls> 12U Girls Game 12U Girls Field 5B  CV 
12:00p 2:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Boys> 12U Boys (Gold) Game Aberdeen 12U Field 5A  CV 
12:00p 2:00p  >Rapid City Shock - Girls> JV/Varsity Girls Game A/F Girls Field 3  CV